MyCouncil®  |  Cart (0)  |  Join  |  Sign In

Water and Woods FSC Executive Committee, Executive Board, and Professional Staff

The Executive Committee and Executive Board are the governing bodies of the Water and Woods FSC.  The Professional staff, support staff and employees are the paid staff members of the Council. The Scout Executive is hired by the Council Executive Board who in turn hires the Professional staff, support staff and employees to carry out the Council's program.

Click here for the new Water and Woods Field Service Council- District Structure.

Water and Woods FSC Executive Committee and Executive Board Members

Water & Woods FSC Professional Staff, Support Staff and Employees

  • Field Service Council Executive -- Paul Schwartz
    • Executive Assistant to Field Service Council Executive -- Janice Dubay
    • Program Director -- Thomas Oleniacz
      • STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) Co- Director -- James Cordek
      • STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics) Co- Director -- Jacob Straub
    • Senior Development Director -- Marilyn Costigan
    • District Director - Chief Okemos District -- Corey Curtiss
      • Unit Service Executive - Chief Okemos District (Eaton & Clinton Counties) -- Daniel Hanson
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Chief Okemos District -- Daniel Caulkett
      • District Director of Unit Service -- Clarence Smith
      • Unit Service Executive - Chief Okemos (Ingham County)
    • Blue Star District
      • Senior Unit Service Executive - Blue Star District (Lapeer, Northern Genesee Counties) -- Ned Savage
      • Unit Service Executive - Rivers North District (Southern Genesee County) -- Mike Powell
      • Unit Service Executive - Rivers North District (Shiawasee, NW Genesee County) -- Whitney Rann
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Blue Star and Rivers North Districts
    • District Director - Thunderhead District (Alcona, Alpena, Crawford, Iosco, Montmorency, Presque Isle -- John Rouse
      • Unit Service Executive - Ojibway District (Saginaw County) -- Eric Curtis
      • Unit Service Executive - Shoreline District (Bay, Arenac, Ogemaw Counties) -- Bruce Sparks
      • Senior Outreach and Expansion for Heartland, Shoreline and Ojibway Districts -- Daniel Soza
      • Senior Unit Service Executive - Heartland District (Clare, Gratiot, Isabella Counties) -- Zachary Johnson
        • Unit Service Executive - Heartland District (Midland, Gladwin Counties) -- Abby Scherzer
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Crawford and Roscommon Counties -- Stephen Morris
    • District Director - Blue Water District (Sanilac, St. Clair Counties) -- Brent Hortze
      • Unit Service Executive - Blue Water District (St Clair County) -- Joey Koehn
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Thumb and Blue Water Districts
      • Senior Unit Service Executive - Thumb District (Huron, Tuscola Counties) -- Mike Herrington
    • Camping Director - Camp Rotary, Clare -- Brad Murray
      • Program Director - Camp Rotary -- Andrew Wright
      • Ranger - Camp Rotary -- Vacant
    • Ranger - Northwoods Scout Reservation, Lupton -- Scott Thomas
    • Ranger - Silver Trails -- Jerry Deeg

 

Water and Woods Service Centers and Scout Shops

Auburn (Midland, Bay, Saginaw) Service Center & National Scout Shop

5001 11 Mile Road Auburn, MI 48611-8512. Service Center hours:   Monday-Friday 8:30 am-5:00 pm 989-662-4464 / 989-695-5593 1-800-61SCOUT (1-800-617-2688), 989-662-4465 Fax.   National Scout Shop 989-662-0242, 989-662-0351 Fax.  Open Mon., Wed., Thurs, Fri. 9:00 am-6:00 pm Tuesday 9:00 am-7:00 pm Saturday 10:00 am-2 pm.

Flint Service Center & National Scout Shop

507 W. Atherton Road Flint, MI 48507. Service Center hours:   Monday-Friday 8:30am-5pm  810-235-2531 810-235-5052 Fax.   National Scout Shop 810-237-6461 / 810-237-6463 fax.  Open  Monday-Friday 10am-6pm Saturday 10am-2pm.   

Lansing Service Center and Scout Shop

4000 W. Michigan Avenue Lansing, MI 48917 Service Center & Scout Shop hours: Tuesday-Friday 12pm-6pm and Saturday 11am-1pm. To meet with a USE outside of these hours, please contact them to set up an appointment. Service Center: 517-321-9400 517-321-7298 fax.   Scout Shop: 517-321-9400 ext. 112 517-321-7298 fax.  

Port Huron Service Center & National Scout Shop

924 7th Street Port Huron, MI 48060 - Service Center, Monday-Friday 8:30am - 5pm 810-982-9529 888-98-SCOUT(1-888-987-2688) 810-982-3931 fax

NEW Scout Shop Monday-Friday 11am-6pm and Saturday 10am - 2pm 810-987-2670.

 

 

 

Copyright © 2014 Michigan Crossroads Council. All rights reserved
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Payment/Refund Policy | Contact Webmaster


Web Site Powered By ScoutTools®