MyCouncil®  |  Cart (0)  |  Join  |  Sign In

Water and Woods FSC Executive Committee, Executive Board, and Professional Staff

The Executive Committee and Executive Board are the governing bodies of the Water and Woods FSC.  The Professional staff, support staff and employees are the paid staff members of the Council. The Scout Executive is hired by the Council Executive Board who in turn hires the Professional staff, support staff and employees to carry out the Council's program.

Click here for the new Water and Woods Field Service Council- District Structure.

Water and Woods FSC Executive Committee and Executive Board Members

Water & Woods FSC Professional Staff, Support Staff and Employees

  • Field Service Council Executive -- Paul Schwartz
    • Administrative Assistant to Field Service Council Executive -- Janice Dubay
      • Customer Service Specialist -- Crystal Marcelo
        • Marketing Specialist -- Ashley Kraft
          • District Director -- Robbie Waclawski
            • District Director- Chief Okemos District -- Corey Curtiss
              • Unit Service Executive-Chief Okemos (Ingham County)
              • Unit Service Executive-Chief Okemos District (Eaton & Clinton Counties) -- Daniel Hanson
            • District Director- Thumb District (Huron, Tuscola Counties) -- Mike Herrington
              • Unit Service Executive- Ojibway District (Saginaw County) -- Eric Curtis
            • District Director - Thunderhead District (Alco, Alp, Craw, Iosco, Montm, Pres.Isle Osco, Rosc -- John Rouse
              • Unit Service Executive- Heartland District (Midland, Gladwin Counties) -- Abby Scherzer
              • Unit Service Executive- Heartland District (Clare, Gratiot, Isabella Counties) -- Zachary Johnson
              • Unit Service Executive- Shoreline District (Bay, Arenac, Ogemaw Counties) -- Bruce Sparks
            • District Director- Blue Star District (Lapeer, Northern Genesee Counties) -- Ned Savage
              • Unit Service Executive- Blue Star District (Northern Genesee County) -- Brent Hortze
              • Unit Service Executive- Rivers North District (Southern Genesee County) -- Mike Powell
              • Unit Service Executive- Rivers North District (Shiawasee, NW Genesee County) -- Whitney Rann
            • Unit Service Executive- Blue Water District (Sanilac, Northern St. Clair Counties)
            • Unit Service Executive- Blue Water District (St Clair County) -- Joey Koehn
        • Finance Specialist -- Jeanne Jackson
      • Program Assistant -- Jean Moreau
      • Program Assistant -- Ann Norris
    • Program Director -- Thomas Oleniacz
    • Senior Development Director -- Marilyn Costigan
    • Field Director- Outreach and Expansion -- Clarence Smith
      • Senior Outreach and Expansion Executive for Ojibway and Rivers North Districts -- Anthony Watson
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Chief Okemos District -- Daniel Caulkett
      • ScoutReach- Saginaw, Bay City, Midland- North -- Lavel Jackson
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive- Crawford, Roscommon Cnties) -- Stephen Morris
      • Scoutreach- Flint -- Gregory Cooley
      • Scoutreach- Port Huron, Camp Ranger- Silver Trails -- Jerry Deeg
    • Director of Outreach and Expansion for Heartland and Shoreline Districts -- Daniel Soza
      • Outreach and Expansion Executive for Blue Star and Blue Water Districts -- Winford Knowles
    • Camping Director- Camp Rotary, Clare -- Brad Murray
      • Program Director - Camp Rotary -- Andrew Wright
      • Ranger - Camp Rotary -- Vacant
    • Ranger- Northwoods Scout Reservation, Lupton -- Scott Thomas
    • Ranger- Silver Trails -- Jerry Deeg

 

Water and Woods Service Centers and Scout Shops

Auburn (Midland, Bay, Saginaw) Service Center & National Scout Shop

5001- 11 Mile Road Auburn, MI 48611-8512. Service Center hours:   Monday-Friday 9:00 am-5:00 pm 989-662-4464 / 989-695-5593 1-800-61SCOUT (1-800-617-2688), 989-662-4465 Fax.   National Scout Shop 989-662-0242, 989-662-0351 Fax.  Open Mon., Wed., Thurs, Fri. 9:00 am-6:00 pm Tuesday 9:00 am-7:00 pm Saturday 10:00 am-2 pm.

Flint Service Center & National Scout Shop

507 W. Atherton Road Flint, MI 48507. Service Center hours:   Monday-Friday 8:30am-5pm  810-235-2531 810-235-5052 Fax.   National Scout Shop 810-237-6461 / 810-237-6463 fax.  Open  Monday-Friday 10am-6pm Saturday 10am-2pm.   

Lansing Service Center and Scout Shop

4000 W. Michigan Avenue Lansing, MI 48917 Service Center hours:   Monday-Friday 8:30am-5pm 517-321-9400 517-321-7298 fax.   Scout Shop Hours Monday-Thursday Noon-4pm Friday Noon-5pm 517-321-9400 ext. 112 517-321-7298 fax.  

Port Huron Service Center & National Scout Shop

924 7th Street Port Huron, MI 48060 - Service Center, Monday-Friday 9am - 5pm 810-982-9529 888-98-SCOUT(1-800-987-2688) 810-982-3931 fax

NEW Scout Shop Monday-Friday 11am-6pm and Saturday 10am - 2pm 810-987-2670.

 

 

 

Copyright © 2014 Michigan Crossroads Council. All rights reserved
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Payment/Refund Policy | Contact Webmaster


Web Site Powered By ScoutTools®